Banner

Winner's Last name: A-E | F-L | M-R | S-Z

Last Name

First Name

Last Known Media Organization

Prov.

Award(s)/
Involvement

Fahey

Ray

Cape Breton Post

NS

1991 Citation of Merit Spot News Photography, 1994 Citation of Merit Photojournalism - News

Finn

Cathy

St. John's Telegram

NF

1986 Citation of Merit Spot News Newspaper

First Edition

CBC-TV Halifax

NS

1992 Gold Spot News Television, 1998 Gold Spot News Television, 1998 Citation of Merit Continuing Coverage Television

Fitch

Sheree

Freelancer

NS

1993 Citation of Merit Commentary

Flanagan

Chris

Atlantic Business Magazine

NL

2007 Finalist Atlantic Magazine - Best Article

Fleet

Deanne

CBC-TV St. John's

NF

1994 Gold Enterprise Reporting Television, 2000 Silver Feature Writing Television, 2003 Gold Continuing Coverage - Television, 2004 Finalist - Enterprise Reporting Television, 2006 Gold - Sports Reporting; 2008 Finalist  Continuing Coverage – Television; 2009 Gold Enterprise Reporting – Television

Fleet

Deanne

CBC Radio St. John's

NL

2003 Finalist Continuing Coverage - Radio

Flemming

Harry

CBC-TV Halifax

NS

1982 Gold Commentary Television, 1983 Citation of Merit Commentary Television, 1985 Citation of Merit Commentary Radio, 1985 Citation of Merit Best Magazine Article, 1986 Citation of Merit Commentary Radio, 1989 Citation of Merit Commentary, 1990 Gold Commentary, 1997 Citation of Merit Commentary

Fleury

Mike

The Coast

NS

2007 Finalist - Sports Reporting

Flinn

Brian

Daily News

NS

1990 Imperial Oil Prize for Excellence, 1993 Gold Enterprise Reporting Magazine or Newspaper, 2005 Finalist - Enterprise Reporting - Print

Flint Denise Atlantic Business Magazine NL 2008 Gold Atlantic Magazine - Best Profile Article

Foot

Richard

New Brunswick Reader

NB

1996 Citation of Merit Feature Writing

Foran

Pat

ATV

NS

1989 Gold Spot News Television

Forget

Andre

The Daily News

NS

2005 Finalist - Spot News Photojournalism - Print, 2006 Finalist - Spot News Photojournalism - Print; 2007 Finalist - Feature Photojournalism - Print

Foster

James

Times & Transcript

NB

1994 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Newspaper, 1999 Gold Feature Print

Foster

Jacqueline

Global Maritimes - Dartmouth

NS

2005 Gold - Continuing Coverage - Television, 2006 Gold - Continuing Coverage - Television; 2007 Finalist - Continuing Coverage - Television

Foster

John

CJCH Halifax

NS

1990 Citation of Merit Spot News Radio

Fownes

Nadine

The Chronicle Herald

NS

2009 Gold Best Page Presentation - Newspaper

Fraize

Bart

NTV

NF

1999 Gold Photojournalism - Spot News Television, 2001 Winner Spot News Television, 2001 Finalist Photojournalism Spot News Television, 2005 Finalist - Spots News Photojournalism - Television; 2007 Finalist - Feature Photojournalism - Television; 2008 Finalist Photojournalism Spot News - Television; 2011 Finalist - Breaking News/Spot News: Television;

Fraser

Laura

The Chronicle Herald

NS

2009 Finalist Jim MacNeill New Journalist Award; 2011 Finalist - Online News Reporting

Fraughton

Holly

University of King's College

NS

Province of Nova Scotia Scholarship

French

Michael

CKCW/CFQM Moncton

NB

1989 Citation of Merit Spot News Radio

Freygood

Stephen

CBC Radio Halifax

NS

2001 Finalist Feature Writing Radio

Furlong

Pauline

Atlantic Business Magazine

NL

2007 Finalist Atlantic Magazine - Best Article

Furry's Halifax   Furry's Halifax NS 2008 Finalist Atlantic Magazine - Best Cover

Furst

Bojan

Telegraph Journal

NB

2004 Finalist - Photojournalism Print

Gabriel

Donna

University of King's College

NS

1987 Imperial Oil Prize for Excellence

Gallant

Mathieu

l'Universite de Moncton

NB

2004 Prix d'Excellence Aliant

Gallant

Mathieu

NBCC Woodstock

NB

AJAs Award of Merit

Garland

George

CBC-TV Sydney

NS

1983 Citation of Merit Spot News Television, 1992 Citation of Merit Spot News Television

Gasha

C.B.

CBC-TV Corner Brook

NF

1984 Gold Commentary Television

Gaudreau

Maurice

Radio-Canada Acadie

NB

2010 Finalist - Feature Writing - Television

Goudie Zach CBC TV NL 2008 Gold The Jim MacNeill New Journalist Award

Genuist

Marc

CBC Radio Moncton

NB

2000 Silver Spot News Radio; 2010 Finalist - Spot News Radio

Gibbons

Joe

St. John's Telegram

NF

1992 Gold Photojournalism - News, 1993 Gold Feature Photography, 1996 Citation of Merit Photojournalism - News, 2003 Gold Photojournalism - Spot News - Print; 2008 Finalist Photojournalism Spot News - Print; 2009 Finalist Photojournalism Spot News - Print

Giguere

Jacques

Radio-Canada Acadie

NB

2006 Finalist - Feature Photojournalism - Television; 2010 Finalist - Feature Writing - Television

Gillespie

Bill

CBC-TV St. John's

NF

1984 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Television

Gillis

Charlie

New Brunswick Reader

NB

1994 Citation of Merit Feature Writing

Global Maritimes

 

Global Maritimes - Dartmouth

NS

2007 Gold Spot News - Television; 2010 Finalist Best TV News Broadcast; 2011 Gold - Best Television News Broadcast (Same Date Newscast)

Global News

 

Global TV

NS

2004 Finalist - Spot News Television

Gluck

Scott

Global Maritimes - Fredericton

NB

2005 Gold - Spot News Photojournalism - Television

Godin

Anne

Radio-Canada Acadie

NB

2011 Finalist - Feature Writing: Television

Goguen

Giselle

Saint John Times-Globe

NB

1997 Citation of Merit Spot News Print

Goodman

Erin

New Maritimes

NS

1988 Gold Best Magazine Article

Gordon

Robert

CBC-TV Halifax

NS

1985 Citation of Merit Spot News Newspapers, 1988 Gold Spot News Newspapers, 1995 Citation of Merit Spot News Television, 2000 Gold Enterprise Reporting Television

Gosse

Keith

St. John's Telegram

NF

1995 Citation of Merit Photojournalism - Feature, 1996 Citation of Merit Photojournalism - Feature; 2008 Finalist Feature Photojournalism - Print; 2011 Gold - Photojournalism Feature: Newspaper

Goudie

Zach

CBC News

NL

2011 Finalist - Sports Reporting: Any Medium; 2011 Finalist - Enterprise Reporting: Television

Graham

Laurie

CBC-TV Sydney

NS

1996 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Television, 1997 Citation of Merit Spot News Television

Graham

Bruce

MITV Halifax

NS

1994 Gold Commentary

Grandy

David

Chronicle-Herald

NS

1992 Citation of Merit Feature Photography, 1994 Citation of Merit Photojournalism - News

Grant

Rick

ATV

NS

1982 Citation of Merit Spot News Television, 1988 Gold Enterprise Reporting Television, 1997 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Television

Grant

Shauntay

CBC Radio Halifax

NS

2004 Finalist - Arts & Entertainment Reporting

Gravenor

Jonathan

CTV Winnipeg

MB

1996 Citation of Merit Spot News Television

Gray

Darryl

CBC-TV Halifax

NS

1993 Gold Television Camera Work, 1996 Gold Television Camera Work, 1998 Citation of Merit Feature Television

Green

Chris

CFCB Corner Brook

NF

1989 Gold Spot News Radio

Green

Jeff

Saltscapes

NS

2005 Finalist - Arts and Entertainment Reporting

Greene

Paul

ATV

NS

1997 Citation of Merit Television Camera Work

Greene

Paul

ATV

NB

2000 Silver VideoJournalist, 2001 Finalist VideoJournalist

Greening

Fred

CBC-TV St. John's

NF

1985 Citation of Merit Spot News Television, 2005 Gold - Feature Writing - Television

Greer

Doug

CBC-TV Corner Brook

NF

1984 Gold Commentary Television, 1986 Citation of Merit Commentary Radio, 1987 Gold Commentary Television, 2001 Winner VideoJournalist, 2003 Finalist Video Journalist, 2004 Finalist Photojournalism Feature Television, 2005 Finalist - Continuing Coverage - Television, 2005 Finalist - Video Journalist; 2007 Gold VideoJournalist, 2007 Gold Spot News Photojournalism - Television, 2007 Finalist - Spot News - Television

Guardian Newsroom

 

The Guardian - Charlottetown

PE

2003 Gold Spot News - Print

Guy

Ray

CBC Radio St. John's

NF

1982 Citation of Merit Commentary Radio, 1986 Citation of Merit Commentary Radio, 1996 Citation of Merit Commentary, 1997 Citation of Merit Commentary

Guy

Greg

Chronicle-Herald

NS

1991 Gold Spot News Newspaper

Hagerman

Shannon

Daily Gleaner

NB

2003 Gold Continuing Coverage - Print, 2004 Finalist Spot News Print, 2004 Finalist Feature Writing Print

Halavrezos

Costas

CBC Radio Sydney

NS

2002 Finalist Continuing Coverage, 2004 Finalist Continuing Coverage Radio

Halifax Magazine

 

Halifax Magazine

NS

2006 Finalist - Atlantic Magazine - Best Cover; 2008 Gold Atlantic Magazine - Best Cover; 2009 Gold Atlantic Magazine – Best Cover; 2011 Finalist - Atlantic Magazine: Best Cover

Hallahan

David

CBC-TV Fredericton

NB

1992 Citation of Merit Television Camerawork, 1995 Gold Television Camerawork, 1998 Gold Photojournalism - Feature Television, 2000 Gold Photojournalism Spot News Television

Hallet

Roger

NB Telegraph-Journal

NB

1996 Citation of Merit Photojournalism - Feature

Hansen

Nelson

Global Television

NS

2002 Winner Entertainment Reporting

Hanson

Sharon

CBC-TV Sydney

NS

1983 Gold Spot News Television

Harkins

Amber

East Coast Living Magazine

NS

2005 Finalist - Atlantic Magazine Article

Harnett

Christina

CBC Radio

NB

2006 Finalist - Feature Writing - Radio; 2009 Finalist Enterprise Reporting - Radio; 2009 Gold Feature Writing - Radio; 2010 Finalist - Enterprise Reporting - Radio; 2010 Finalist - Feature Writing - Radio; 2010 Finalist - Feature Writing - Radio; 2011 Gold - Enterprise Reporting: Radio; 2011 Finalist - Feature Writing: Radio; 2011 Finalist - Arts & Entertainment Reporting: Any Medium; 2011 Gold - Feature Writing: Radio

Harris

Sophia

CBC TV Yarmouth

NS

2003 Finalist Video Journalist, 2004 Video Journalist

Harris

Sophia

CBC TV - Sydney

NS

2005 Finalist - Video Journalist

Harrop

Catherine

CBC New Brunswick

NB

2003 Finalist Feature Writing - Television, 2006 Finalist - Enterprise Reporting - Television; 2008 Finalist  Continuing Coverage – Television; 2008 Finalist Feature Writing - Television; 2009 Finalist Sports Reporting – Any Medium; 2010 Finalist - Enterprise Reporting - Television; 2010 Gold - Feature Writing - Television

Hart

Lyle

CBC TV - Halifax

NS

2005 Finalist - Feature Photojournalism - Television

Harvey

Kevin

CBC-TV Corner Brook

NF

2000 Gold Continuing Coverage Television, 2001 Winner Continuing Coverage Television

Harvey

Kevin

CBC-TV Gander

NL

2003 Finalist Continuing Coverage - Television

Harvey

Kevin

CBC TV Newfoundland

NL

2004 Finalist - Continuing Coverage Television, 2004 Finalist - Photojournalism Spot News Television, 2004 Continuing Coverage Radio, 2005 Finalist - Continuing Coverage - Television

Harvey

Kevin

CBC News

NS

2011 Finalist - Video Journalist: Television

Hatfield

Belle

Vanguard (Yarmouth)

NS

1987 Citation of Merit Spot News Newspaper, 1989 Gold Best Magazine Article

Hatfield

Fred

Vanguard (Yarmouth)

NS

1989 Gold Photojournalism, 1990 Citation of Merit Spot News Newspaper, 1991 Gold Feature Photography, 1992 Gold Photojournalism - Feature, 1999 Journalistic Achievement Award

Hays

Peter

Daily News

NS

1991 Citation of Merit Spot News Newspaper

Hazel

Fred

NB Telegraph-Journal

NB

1989 Gold Commentary

Hebert

Jacques

SRC Moncton

NB

2001 Winner Enterprise Reporting Television

Hemsworth

Peggy

CBC Radio Halifax

NS

2001 Finalist Feature Writing Radio

Henderson

Jennifer

CBC Radio Halifax

NS

2005 Finalist - Continuing Coverage - Radio

Henheffer Tom St. Thomas University NB 2008 Emera Achievement Award
Hennessey Shane CBC Television PE 2008 Finalist Enterprise Reporting - Television

Henshaw

Blain

ATV

NS

1984 Gold Spot News Televsion

Here and Now

CBC-TV Newfoundland

NF

1998 Gold Continuing Coverage Television

Herzeg

Lynn

CBC-TV Moncton

NB

1987 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Television

Hickey

Gloria

East Coast Living

NS

2009 Finalist Atlantic Magazine – Best Article

Higgins

Brian

CBC TV - PEI

PE

2004 Finalist - Feature Writing Television; 2011 Finalist - Feature Writing: Television

Hill

Derek

University of King's College

NS

Emera Prize for Journalism Excellence

Hill

Miriam

Times & Transcript

NB

1998 Atlantic Lottery Corporation Achievement Award

Hiller

Susanne

Daily News

NS

1996 Gold Spot News Print

Hirtle

Shawn

CBC Radio Sydney

NS

1995 Citation of Merit Spot News Radio

Hoare

Eva

Chronicle-Herald

NS

1994 Citation of Merit Spot News Newspaper, 1995 Gold Spot News Newspaper, 2004 Spot News - Print

Hogan

Bill

Times & Transcript

NB

1989 Citation of Merit Editorial Cartooning, 1993 Citation of Merit Editorial Cartooning, 1994 Gold Editorial Cartooning

Honey

Kim

New Brunswick Reader

NB

1995 Gold Feature Writing - Print

Horne

Bethany

CBC Maritime Magazine Atlantic

NS

2011 Gold - Feature Writing: Radio

Horne

Bethany

OpenFile

NS

2011 Finalist - Online News Reporting; 2011 Finalist - The Jim MacNeill New Journalist Award

Hounsell

Kayla

CTV Atlantic

NS

2009 Finalist Enterprise Reporting – Television

Houston

James

University of King's College

NS

1986 Imperial Oil Prize for Excellence

Howe

Rick

CJCH Halifax

NS

1990 Citation of Merit Spot News Radio

Howse

Robert

Chronicle-Herald

NS

1982 Gold Commentary Newspapers

Hoyt

Don

NB Telegraph-Journal

NB

1983 Citation of Merit Commentary Newspaper, 1984 Citation of Merit Commentary Newspaper, 1985 Citation of Merit Commentary Newspaper

Hrabluk

Lisa

NB Telegraph-Journal

NB

2001 Finalist Commentary
2002 Winner Commentary

Hudson

Larry

CBC-TV St. John's

NF

1985 Citation of Merit Spot News Television

Hunter

Edwin

CBC-TV Fredericton

NB

1996 Citation of Merit Television Camera Work, 2001 Winner Photojournalism Spot News Television, 2001 Finalist Photojournalism Feature Television, 2004 Photojournalism - Feature Television

Hunter

Edwin

CBC-TV NB

NB

2003 Gold Photojournalism - Feature - Television2009 Finalist Photojournalism Spot News – Television;

The Independent Editorial Team

 

The Independent

NL

2004 Enterprise Reporting - Print

Information Morning

 

CBC Radio

NS

2011 Finalist - Best Information News Radio Program (Selected Program)

Inkpen

Alan

CBC-TV Halifax

NS

2002 Finalist Continuing Coverage, 2002 Winner Enterprise TV

Ito Mari CBC TV NS 2008 Finalist The Jim MacNeill New Journalist Award

Ives

Doug

Canadian Press, Halifax

NS

1991 Gold Spot News Photography, 1992 Citation of Merit Spot News Photography

Jackson

Perry

Eastern Woods & Water

NS

2003 Finalist Feature Writing - Print

Janes

Brad

New Brunswick Reader

NB

1993 Citation of Merit Feature Writing

Jeffery

John

CBC-TV Charlottetown

PE

2000 Silver Spot News Television; 2010 Finalist Sports Reporting - Any Medium

Jenkins

Larry

Saltscapes

NS

2002 Winner Atlantic Magazine Article

Jessome

Phonse

CBC-TV Halifax

NS

2002 Winner Spot News - Television, 2006 Finalist - Feature Writing - Television; 2010 Finalist - Spots News - Radio; 2011 Gold - Breaking News/Spot News: Television

Jewell

Sara

Saltscapes Magazine

NS

2011 Finalist - Atlantic Magazine Article

Jiwan

Aliya

CBC TV - Halifax

NS

2004 Finalist - Continuing Coverage Television, 2005 Gold - The Jim McNeill new journalism award

Jobb

Dean

Chronicle-Herald

NS

1992 Gold Enterprise Reporting Newspaper, 1997 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Print, 1998 Honourable Mention Enterprise Reporting Print
2000 Gold Commentary
2002 Winner Enterprise Reporting - Print

Johnson

Wendy

CBC-TV Halifax

NS

1982 Gold Enterprise Reporting Television

Johnston

Beth

Daily News

NS

2002 Winner Spot News - Print; 2007 Finalist - Spot News - Print

Jones

Chantelle

ATV News

NS

2004 Jim MacNeill New Journalist Award

Jones

Robert

CBC-TV Fredericton

NB

1992 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Television, 1993 Gold Enterprise Reporting Television, 1994 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Television, 1997 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Television, 2005 Gold - Enterprise Reporting - Television, 2006 Gold - Spot News Television; 2008 Finalist Enterprise Reporting - Television

Jones

Paul

ATV

NS

1987 Gold Spot News Television

Julian

Jack

CBC Radio Halifax

NS

2001 Finalist Spot News Radio

Kalata

Natalie

CBC News

NL

2009 Gold Jim MacNeill New Journalist Award; 2010 Finalist Video Journalist - Television; 2011 Gold - Feature Writing: Television

Kaptein

Anne

Atlantic Insight

NS

1983 Citation of Merit Best Magazine Article

Kaufield

Kathy

Telegraph-Journal

NB

2010 Finalist Arts & Entertainment Reporting - Any Medium

Kawaja

Cheryl

CBC Cape Breton

NS

2006 Finalist - Spot News Radio

Kayaniotes Chris CBC TV NS 2008 Finalist Video Journalist – Television, 2009 Gold Feature Photojournalism - Television

Keller

James

Canadian Press

NS

2006 Finalist - The Jim MacNeill New Journalist Award

Kelly

Linda

CBC TV - Halifax

NS

2005 Finalist - Enterprise Reporting - Television

Kelly

Sean

Holland College

PE

2003 Atlantic Lottery Cooperation Achievement Award

Kemp

Brian

NB Telegraph-Journal

NB

1994 Citation of Merit Spot News Newspaper

Kennedy

Ed

CBC-TV St. John's

NF

1994 Gold Television Camerawork

Kerr

Grant

Telegraph Journal

NB

2004 Finalist - Enterprise Reporting Print, 2004 Arts & Entertainment Reporting

Kerr

Kate

CBC Radio

NB

2006 Finalist - Commentary

Ketcheson

Sarah

University of King's College

NS

2000 Imperial Oil Prize for Excellence

Kidd

Monica

CBC Radio St. John's

NF

1999 Gold Continuing Coverage Radio, 2000 Gold Spot News Radio, 2000 Silver Continuing Coverage Radio, 2003 Gold Feature Writing - Radio

Kierans

Kim

CBC Radio - Halifax

NS

2007 Finalist Feature Writing - Radio

Kimber

Stephen

Atlantic Insight

NS

1982 Citation of Merit Best Magazine Article, 2006 Finalist - Enterprise Reporting Print

Kimber Stephen

The Coast

NS

2007 Finalist Feature Writing - Print; 2009 Gold Feature Writing – Print; 2010 Gold - Feature Writing - Print

King

Frank

CBC-TV Sydney

NS

1993 Citation of Merit Television Camerawork, 2004 Finalist - Video Journalist

Kippers

Angie

Telegraph-Journal

NB

2009 Finalist Best Page Presentation – Newspaper; 2010 Gold Best Page Presentation - Newspapers

Kirk

Malcolm

University of King's College

NS

1988 Imperial Oil Prize for Excellence

Klinkenberg

Marty

New Brunswick Reader

NB

1994 Citation of Merit Feature Writing; 2007 Finalist - Arts & Entertainment Reporting

Klinkenberg

Marty

Telegraph - Journal

NB

2005 Finalist - Arts and Entertainment Reporting; 2008 Finalist Feature Writing - Print; 2008 Gold  Arts & Entertainment Reporting - Any Medium, 2008 Finalist  Sports Reporting - Any Medium, 2008 Finalist Commentary - Any Medium; 2009 Finalist Continuing Coverage – Print; 2009 Gold Sports Reporting – Any Medium; 2010 Gold Arts & Entertainment Reporting - Any Medium; 2011 Finalist - Arts & Entertainment Reporting: Any Medium

Konsmo

Sarah

CBc

NB

2010 Finalist - Sport News Reporting - Television

Krochak

Tim

Chronicle-Herald

NS

1997 Citation of Merit Spot News Photography, 1998 Gold Photojournalism - Spot News Print, 1999 Gold Photojournalism - Feature Print, 2001 Winner Photojournalism Feature Print, 2003 Finalist Photojournalism - Spot News - Print, 2005 Finalist - Feature Photojournalism - Print, 2006 Finalist - Spot News Photojournalism - Print; 2010 Finalist - Continuing Coverage - Print

Lafille

Julien

Radio-Canada Acadie

NL

2009 Finalist Continuing Coverage - Radio; 2010 Finalist - Feature Writing - Television

Laforce

Christian

The Chronicle Herald

NS

2004 Photojournalism - Spot News Print; 2007 Gold Spot News Photojournalism - Print

Lambert

Steve

Broadcast News - Halifax

NS

1998 Gold Spot News Radio

Lambie

Chris

Daily News

NS

1996 Gold Spot News Print, 2004 Continuing Coverage - Print, 2005 Finalist - Spot News - Print; 2008 Finalist Enterprise Reporting - Print

Lambie Chris The Chronicle Herald NS 2008 Finalist Spot News -Print

Landry

Janice

Atlantic Business Magazine

NS

2006 Finalist - Atlantic Magazine - Best Profile Article

Landry

Michael

Telegraph - Journal

NB

2010 Gold Best Page Presentation - Newspapers; 2011 Finalist - Best Page Presentation: Newspaper

Langille

Glennie

CBC TV Halifax

NS

2003 Gold Feature Writing - Television

Langley

Laura Lee

MITV Halifax

NS

1995 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Television

Larkman Janet The Nova Scotia Policy Review NS 2008 Finalist Editorial Cartooning

Laroche

Jean

CBC Radio Halifax

NS

2001 Finalist Continuing Coverage Radio

Lau

Andree

CBC TV NB Bathurst

NB

2003 Finalist Sports Reporting

Lau

Rebecca

Global Maritimes

NS

2011 Finalist - Enterprise Reporting: Television

Laughlin

Dave

CBC-TV Halifax

NS

1998 Citation of Merit Photojournalism - Feature Television, 2000 Silver Photojournalism Spot News Television; 2011 Gold - Breaking News/Spot News: Television

Lawrence Steve CBC TV NS 2008 Gold Photojournalism Spot News - Television; 2009 Finalist Photojournalism Spot News - Television; 2009 Gold Feature Photojournalism – Television

Leavitt

Steve

NB Telegraph-Journal

NB

1996 Citation of Merit Editorial Cartooning, 1998 Honourable Mention Editorial Cartooning

LeBlanc

Andy

ATV Moncton

NB

1986 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Television

LeBlanc Kâté Telegraph-Journal NB 2008 Gold Feature Photojournalism - Print

LeBlanc

Michael

Times & Transcript

NB

1984 Gold Enterprise Reporting Newspapers, 1986 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Newspaper, 1987 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Newspaper

LeBlanc

Susan

Chronicle-Herald

NS

1998 Citation of Merit Continuing Coverage Print
2002 Winner Enterprise Reporting - Print

LeBlanc

Diane

Chronicle-Herald

NS

1991 Gold Commentary

LeDrew

Terry

CBC Radio - Saint John's

NF

2005 Gold - Enterprise Reporting - Radio

Lee

Philip

NB Telegraph-Journal

NB

1990 Citation of Merit Best Magazine/Feature Writing, 1992 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Newspaper, 1995 Gold Enterprise Reporting - Print, 1995 Citation of Merit Commentary, 1995 Citation of Merit Feature Writing, 1996 Citation of Merit Feature Writing, 2006 Gold - Altantic Magazine - Best Profile Article

Lee

Philip

Saltscapes

NS

2006 Finalist - Arts and Entertainment Reporting; 2007 Gold Atlantic Magazine - Best Article

Lee MacLeod

Norma

CBC-TV Halifax

NS

2003 Finalist Enterprise Reporting - Television

Leger

Dan

The Chronicle Herald

NS

2007 Gold Commentary; 2009 Gold Commentary – Any Medium

Legge

Lois

Chronicle-Herald

NS

1995 Citation of Merit Feature Writing, 1998 Citation of Merit Continuing Coverage Print, 1999 Gold Enterprise Reporting Print, 2002 Finalist - Feature Writing; 2008 Finalist Feature Writing - Print; 2010 Finalist - Feature Writing - Print; 2011 Gold - Feature Writing: Print

LeGuerrier

Rick

CBC Radio Fredericton

NB

1991 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Radio, 1993 Gold Spot News Radio

Leslie

Scott

Saltscapes

NS

2005 Gold - Feature Photojournalism - Print

Letterick

Kate

CBC Radio

NB

2011 Finalist - Enterprise Reporting: Radio

Levesque Yves Radio-Canada NS 2008 Gold Feature Writing - Television
Levine Karen CBC Radio, St. John's NL 2009 Finalist Feature Writing - Radio

Lewandowski

John

Broadcast News - Halifax

NS

1986 Gold Spot News Radio, 1998 Gold Spot News Radio

Lifestyle Maritimes Magazine

 

Lifestyle Maritimes Magazine

NS

2007 Finalist Atlantic Magazine - Best Cover

Lighthouse Publishing Staff

 

Lighthouse Publishing

NS

1998 Honourable Mention Continuing Coverage Print

Lightstone

Michael

Daily News

NS

1996 Citation of Merit Spot New Print

Lightstone

Michael

Chronicle-Herald

NS

2000 Silver Spot News Print

Linds

Jon

University of King's College

NS

2009 Atlantic Lottery Corporation Achievement Award

Linke

Rob

Saint John Times-Globe

NB

1988 Imperial Oil Prize for Excellence, 1998 Gold Spot News Print, 2004 Finalist - Enterprise Reporting Print

Linke

Rob

Telegraph-Journal -  Saint John

NB

Telegraph-Journal -  Saint John; 2008 Gold Continuing Coverage - Print; 2009 Finalist Enterprise Reporting – Print

Lipscombe

Kristen

The Chronicle Herald

NS

2005 Finalist - The Jim MacNeill New Journalist Award, 2006 Finalist - The Jim MacNeill New Journalist Award

Lisk

Dean

University of King's College

NS

1999 Imperial Oil Prize for Excellence

Little

Jaime

University of King's College

NS

1998 Imperial Oil Prize for Excellence

Llewellyn

Steve

Daily Gleaner

NB

1990 Gold Spot News Newspaper

Lloyd

Betty Ann

CBC Radio Halifax

NS

1982 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Radio

Lockett

Jerry

Atlantic Business Magazine

NL

2003 Finalist Atlantic Magazine Article, 2004 Finalist Atlantic Magazine Article

Loney

Bretton

St. John's Telegram

NF

1991 Gold Spot News Newspaper, 1995 Gold Commentary

Longstaff

Frank

CBC Radio Saint John

NB

1988 Citation of Merit Commentary Radio

Lowe

Lezlie

CBC Radio Maritime Magazine

NS

2010 Finalist - Feature Writing - Radio

Lowe

Lezlie

The Coast

NS

2006 Gold - Feature Writing - Print; 2007 Gold Feature Writing - Print; 2010 Finalist - Feature Writing - Radio

Lucas

Chad

Halifax Magazine

NS

2010 Finalist Atlantic Magazine - Best Profile Article

Lupini

Andrea

CBC Radio Sydney

NS

1994 Citation of Merit Enterprise Reporting Radio

Lynk Mary CBC Radio NS 2008 Finalist Feature Writing - Radio; 2009 Finalist Feature Writing - Radio; 2010 Gold - Feature Writing - Radio; 2011 Finalist - Feature Writing: Radio

Lyonnais

Marie-Claude

Université de Moncton

NB

2007 Prix d’Excellence Aliant